Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Residential Land for Sale in Robertsdale, Alabama

County Road 87, Robertsdale, AL 36567

$139,900
2.3 acres
Active sale
$10k drop
Est $986/mo

Lot 1 - 2.31 acres of prime farmland! Owner Financing Available. Septic and Water Tap installation can be included in the price with an additional $15k to it! Great location North of I-10, 60 ft of Co Rd 87 frontage, 40 minutes away from Mobile / Pensacola. No wetlands, multiple potential home site areas. Tap water and electricity are available at the street. No more than 2 dwelling per lot. Any RV, tiny home, mobile home, barndominium, or permanent home shall be considered a “dwelling”. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.

Location

Street address
County Road 87
Elevation
64 feet

Directions

Head southeast on US-90 E toward Co Rd 87 Sharp left onto Co Rd 87 In 10 miles your destination will be on the left

Property details

Acreage
2.31 acres
Zoning
Not Zoned
MLS #
BCAR 393963
Posted

Parcels

  • 40-02-03-0-000-004.001

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$139,900$10,000 -6.7%BCAR
Apr 24, 2026Price drop$149,900$20,000 -11.8%BCAR
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$169,900$10,000 -5.6%BCAR
Mar 23, 2026New listing$179,900BCAR
Subscribe to listing updates