Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Vaiden, Mississippi

Court St, Vaiden, MS 39176

$29,900
4.1 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $247/mo

Own a versatile property on Court Street located within city limits, offering convenience and flexibility with no zoning restrictions, no HOA, and no deed restrictions. With public water and sewer available plus electricity at the street, this lot is ready for your vision--whether you're planning to build a home, create an investment property, or secure land for future use.

Enjoy the charm of small-town living with the peace of a connected location, while Jackson is just over an hour away for major shopping, dining, healthcare, and entertainment. Outdoor enthusiasts will love being close to Tombigbee National Forest and Bienville National Forest, where hiking, wildlife viewing, and endless recreation await. This is a great opportunity to own accessible land with utility access and excellent potential.

Location

Street address
Court St
Elevation
375 feet
Coordinates
33.3244, -89.7367

Property details

Acreage
4.1 acres
Showing
Go on your own
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$547

Parcels

  • 123A23 A 0037000
  • 123A23 A 0038000
  • 123A23 A 0039005

Nearby schools

NameType
Hathorn Elementary SchoolElementary
J Z George High SchoolMiddle
J Z George High SchoolHigh

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 15, 2026New listing$29,900Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 4.1-acre property is located at Court St in Vaiden, MS 39176. The property is available for sale for $29,900 with a price per acre of $7,293.

Listed by Country Land Sellers

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact