Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 36

Land for Sale in Keysville, Virginia

Crab Orchard Rd, Keysville, VA 23947

$59,000
8 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $435/mo

73220-#73069

Welcome to Crab Orchard Oasis!! A truly serene 8-acre retreat offering the perfect blend of open space and mature hardwood forest. From the moment you arrive, you’ll appreciate the inviting roadside frontage that gradually transitions into a peaceful woodland setting—ideal for building your dream home tucked away in nature.

The property features a small branch flowing along the rear boundary, creating a natural draw for wildlife and adding to the land’s tranquil charm. Signs of deer and small game are abundant, making this an excellent choice for outdoor enthusiasts, hunters, or anyone seeking a quiet escape. Towering oaks and mixed hardwoods provide natural privacy, shade, and a scenic backdrop that evolves beautifully with the seasons.

With agricultural zoning in place, this property offers flexibility for a variety of uses. Whether you're envisioning a primary residence, a weekend getaway, a recreational retreat, or a long-term investment, the possibilities are wide open. A recently completed perc test identifying a conventional site gives you a valuable head start, simplifying the process of bringing your vision to life.

The gently rolling terrain allows for multiple homesite options, whether you prefer to build closer to the road for convenience or deeper within the woods for added seclusion. It’s a canvas ready to be shaped to your lifestyle.

Located within easy driving distance to Farmville and Keysville, you’ll enjoy the quiet beauty of rural living without sacrificing access to shopping, dining, and everyday conveniences. For those looking to expand, an additional adjoining 7-acre tract is also available—offering a rare opportunity to create a larger private estate or keep friends and family close by.

Opportunities like this don’t last long. Secure your piece of Virginia countryside today—Crab Orchard Oasis is calling your name!

$59,000.00 Call Today! 434-374-2011 Email: info@ucvirginiarealty.com

Location

Street address
Crab Orchard Rd
Elevation
553 feet
Coordinates
37.1052, -78.5089

Property details

Acreage
8 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026New listing$59,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 8-acre property is located at Crab Orchard Rd in Keysville, VA 23947. The property is available for sale for $59,000 with a price per acre of $7,375.

Listed by Virginia Realty, (434) 374-2011

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact