Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 17

Land for Sale in Speedwell, Tennessee

Crestwood Dr, Speedwell, TN 37870

$109,900
6.14 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $783/mo

Escape to Serenity in the Mountains of Speedwell. Discover your own 6.14-acre sanctuary nestled in the stunning Powell River Estates. This rare mountain-side gem offers breathtaking dual views of the peaks and the glistening Powell River. Whether you're looking to build your ultimate dream home or a family compound, this property's flexible layout allows for up to two residences--perfect for keeping loved ones close. Enjoy the freedom of no HOA fees, allowing you to enjoy your land without monthly dues. To protect the area's natural beauty and your long-term property value, the land does have light deed restrictions in place. Skip the red tape and start building sooner: a septic system is already installed, a huge value-add for any buyer. With direct river access at the base of your land, your weekends will be filled with kayaking, fishing, and the quiet peace of nature. Don't miss this chance to own a piece of East Tennessee paradise!

Location

Street address
Crestwood Dr, Lot 163
Elevation
1,203 feet
Coordinates
36.4862, -83.6936

Property details

Acreage
6.14 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 6, 2026New listing$109,900Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 6.14-acre property is located at Crestwood Dr Lot 163 in Speedwell, TN 37870. The property is available for sale for $109,900 with a price per acre of $17,899.

Listed by Clinch Mountain Realty and Auction Co., (865) 993-5263

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact