Land for Sale in Atmore, Alabama
Davis Pond Rd, Atmore, AL 36502
Atmore, AL - ALL THAT'S LEFT OF THE MCCULLOUGH TRACT! Mornings out here look different. Quiet, open, and yours - 19.90+/- acres of level, cleared ground in the McCullough community. No zoning, Outside city limits, and Room to breathe. 186+/- feet of frontage along Davis Pond Rd and parcel shape give a natural setup for a long private drive. Build the life you've actually been planning. Put down a custom home or mobile residence, fence off pasture for horses or cattle, plant a garden worth bragging about, or run a working homestead from the ground up. The terrain is level and open - ready to work with you from day one, not against you. Step off the property and the conveniences of Atmore are about 10 minutes down the road - groceries, healthcare, dining, and everyday errands handled without a long haul. I-65 keeps Mobile, Pensacola, and the Gulf Coast in easy reach for work or a weekend that calls for saltwater. And the area around Atmore is actively growing, with new agricultural investment bringing the kind of infrastructure that makes rural living more practical, not less. This is the last parcel from the McCullough Tract. The ground is ready. The only thing missing is what you build on it. Buyer to verify all information during due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- Davis Pond Rd, Lot 14
- County
- Escambia County
- Elevation
- 302 feet
Directions
Use GPS Address: 187 Davis Pond Rd. Property is North of this address. From I-65, take exit 54 and go no on Co Rd 1. Keep straight at the stop sign at the intersection of McCullough & Jack Springs Rd. When you get to the stop sign at Jack Springs & Mack Pond Rd, turn right onto Mack Pond Rd, then take next right onto Davis Pond Rd. Property is on the right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 19.9 acres
- Zoning
- Agricultural, County, Horses Allowed, Mobile Homes, Res Single, Unrestricted
- MLS #
- PAR 666133
- Posted
Parcels
- 30 10 01 02 0 000 002.000
Legal description
19.90+/- acres remaining in parcel 30 10 01 02 0 000 002.000
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Local School in County | Elementary |
| Local School in County | Middle |
| Local School in County | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 30, 2026 | Under contract | $149,250 | — | PAR |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $149,250 | $17,100 -10.3% | PAR |
| Oct 13, 2025 | Price increase | $166,350 | $65,250 64.5% | PAR |
| Aug 12, 2025 | Price increase | $101,100 | $45,100 80.5% | PAR |
| June 16, 2025 | New listing | $56,000 | — | PAR |