Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Hornbrook, California

Dragon Dr, Hornbrook, CA 96044

$13,200
11 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $130/mo

Enjoy the Beauty of Northern California - Rolling Hills & Mountain Views!

Plenty of room to EXPLORE 10.7 acres with HILLTOP VIEWS for miles!

Enjoy a Seasonal Creek ~ Rolling Hillside ~ Large Oak Trees ~Electric Available! Plenty of Fishing, Hiking & Exploring for ALL Nature Lovers!

Take a look at this 10.7 acre lot in Klamath River County Estates and start imagining the amazing sunrise views over serene rolling hills! Just wide open spaces, forest and fresh air! The family will love spending quality time out in nature making memories for years to come.

Location

Street address
Dragon Dr
Coordinates
41.894, -122.449

Property details

Acreage
11 acres
Access
Public road
Showing
Go on your own
Posted

Property taxes

2026
$198

Legal description

Details and features

Lot

View
Mountain, Woods

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026New listing$13,200Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 11-acre property is located at Dragon Dr in Hornbrook, CA 96044. The property is available for sale for $13,200 with a price per acre of $1,200.

Listed by The Land Box

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact