Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 10

1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Diamondhead, Mississippi

E Diamondhead Dr, Diamondhead, MS 39525

$33,500
1 acre
Active sale
$400 drop
Est $245/mo

Build your dream home in this beautiful neighborhood. Located close to everything you could want in entertainment and shopping!

Location

Street address
E Diamondhead Dr, Lot 1
Community
Diamondhead
Elevation
52 feet
Coordinates
30.3818, -89.3779

Property details

Acreage
1.08 acres
MLS #
MGCMLS 4125538
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$226

Parcels

  • 132a-2-03-026.007

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 1, 2026Price drop$33,500$400 -1.2%MGCMLS
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$33,900$100 -0.3%MGCMLS
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$34,000$1,000 -2.9%MGCMLS
Mar 12, 2026Price drop$35,000$14,900 -29.9%MGCMLS
Mar 6, 2026Price drop$49,900$3,600 -6.7%MGCMLS
Jan 29, 2026Price drop$53,500$500 -0.9%MGCMLS
Dec 15, 2025Price drop$54,000$1,000 -1.8%MGCMLS
Sept 13, 2025New listing$55,000MGCMLS
Subscribe to listing updates