Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 49

Recreational Land for Sale in Reedsville, Ohio

E Littel Forest Run Rd, Reedsville, OH 45772

$100,000
23 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $780/mo

Discover the perfect getaway with this 23 +/- acre hunting and recreational tract in Meigs County, Ohio! Featuring mixed topography and a rich diversity of timber, this property offers ideal habitat for whitetail deer, turkey, and other wildlife. The varied terrain and habitat provide natural cover that make wildlife feel safe. This property provides sanctuary and year-round appeal for all outdoorsmen. As a major bonus, the property directly adjoins the 2,859 +/- acre Shade River State Forest, offering expanded access to public hunting and endless exploration opportunities. Whether you're looking for a private retreat, a hunting basecamp, or a long-term land investment, this tract checks all the boxes! Just 8 +/- miles from Tuppers Plains, 22 +/- miles from Belpre, and 30 +/- miles from Athens, this property is within a reasonable distance from any amenities you may need. All showings are by appointment only. If you would like more information or would like to schedule a private viewing please contact Brian Whitt at (937) 545-7764 or Colton Trego at (937) 344-4328 .

Disclaimer: The boundary lines shown are approximate and are provided for general reference only. Arrowhead Land Company makes no representations or warranties, express or implied, as to the accuracy, completeness, or reliability of those property lines. Buyers are advised to obtain an independent survey to verify exact property boundaries.

Location

Street address
E Littel Forest Run Rd
Elevation
729 feet
Coordinates
39.1188, -81.7675

Property details

Acreage
23 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 060110008

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026New listing$100,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 23-acre property is located at E Littel Forest Run Rd in Reedsville, OH 45772. The property is available for sale for $100,000 with a price per acre of $4,348.

Listed by Arrowhead Land Company, (405) 415-5977

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact