Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 21

Land for Sale in Kingman, Arizona

E Pipeline Rd, Kingman, AZ 86401

$25,900
17.8 acres
Active sale
$4k drop
Est $189/mo

Looking for a great hideaway property? What a perfect parcel with hill top views and a picturesque valley with many mature juniper trees. This 17.8 acre parcel has several potential building areas and plenty of room to roam. No HOA and No CCR's. This is ready for you to make it just the way you want. Off grid but great cell service. Away from it all you find this to be a parcel for adventure. Zoned AR 8.

Location

Street address
E Pipeline Rd
Elevation
3,737 feet
Coordinates
35.1515, -113.6155

Directions

From I40- South on Hwy 93 to Hackberry Road, east to Knight Creek Road, Northeast to Rolling Stone Road, north to Pipeline Road. 35.150813N 113.617241 W

Property details

Acreage
17.8 acres
Zoning
AR8
MLS #
ARMLS 6681779
Posted

Property taxes

2023
$168

Parcels

  • 254-39-033

Features
Adjacent to Wash, Dual Street FTG, East/West Exposure, North/South Exp

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$25,900$3,950 -13.2%ARMLS
Mar 5, 2026Price drop$29,850$50 -0.2%ARMLS
Sept 20, 2025Price drop$29,900$99 -0.3%ARMLS
July 29, 2025Price drop$29,999$951 -3.1%ARMLS
July 17, 2025Price drop$30,950$550 -1.7%ARMLS
May 20, 2025Price drop$31,500$5,050 -13.8%ARMLS
Mar 26, 2025Price drop$36,550$25 -0.07%ARMLS
Nov 21, 2024Price drop$36,575$325 -0.9%ARMLS
Mar 24, 2024New listing$36,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates