Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Land for Sale in Big Rock Township, Arkansas

E Roosevelt Rd, Big Rock Township, AR 72206

$14,900
4.13 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $135/mo

This 4.13 (+/-) acres is partially wooded with waterfront views of Fourche Creek and road frontage on Lindsey Road. It close to the Airport, restaurants and minutes to the highway. Mobile homes are allowed with a permit. Call or text today for more information. Agents see MLS remarks.

Location

Street address
E Roosevelt Rd
Community
N-11-17
Elevation
249 feet
Coordinates
34.7193, -92.2126

Directions

From Airport Road, take the East Roosevelt to the left, it turns into Lindsey Road, the property will be on the left before the bridge, if you pass the bridge, you've gone too far.

Property details

Acreage
4.13 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1253502
Posted

Parcels

  • 240150000070

Features
Cleared, Mobile Home Allowed, Stream Creek

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 21, 2026Back on market$14,900ARMLS
Apr 20, 2026Under contract$14,900ARMLS
Sept 30, 2025New listing$14,900ARMLS
July 19, 2025Listing removed$14,900Listing agent
Jan 30, 2025Relisted$14,900ARMLS
Jan 4, 2025Listing removed$14,900Listing agent
Oct 14, 2024Price drop$14,900$5,000 -25.1%ARMLS
Oct 11, 2024New listing$19,900ARMLS
Aug 21, 2024Listing removed$19,900Listing agent
May 31, 2024Price drop$19,900$10,000 -33.4%ARMLS
Feb 16, 2024Relisted$29,900ARMLS
Feb 11, 2024Listing removed$29,900Listing agent
Nov 24, 2023Price drop$29,900$5,000 -14.3%ARMLS
Sept 14, 2023Price drop$34,900$5,000 -12.5%ARMLS
Aug 21, 2023New listing$39,900ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates