Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 8

Residential Land for Sale in Sevierville, Tennessee

Eagle Feather Dr, Sevierville, TN 37876

$24,900
0.29 acres
Active sale
$14k drop
Est $223/mo

Build your Smoky Mountain dream home in the desirable Eagle Springs Subdivision. This buildable lot offers mountain views, community amenities including a pool and pavilion, and convenient access to Sevierville, Pigeon Forge, and the Smokies. Low HOA fees, priced to sell, and located in one of Sevier County's most desirable growing communities. Opportunities at this price do not last long -- bring your offer today!

Location

Street address
Eagle Feather Dr, Lot 144
Community
Eagle Springs
Elevation
1,111 feet
Coordinates
35.9004, -83.6326

Directions

Coming from HWY 66 - Winfield Dunn Parkway turn onto Gists Creek Rd by The Wilderness. Drive down Gists Creek approx. 3 miles and turn Right onto Indian Gap Rd. Go approx .08 miles to Right onto Eagle Springs Dr. Go .02 miles and turn slight left onto Eagle Feather Drive. Drive on Eagle Feather for about 1 mile. Lot 144 will be on your right, sign on property.

Property details

Lot size
0.29 acres12,632 sq ft
Zoning
R-1
MLS #
GSMAR 310632
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$28

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$750 annually

Parcels

  • 037I B 144.00

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$24,900$14,000 -36%GSMAR
Apr 27, 2026Price drop$38,900$1,000 -2.5%GSMAR
Mar 11, 2026New listing$39,900GSMAR
Subscribe to listing updates