Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Azle, Texas
Eagle Pointe, Azle, TX 76020
$169,000
0.45 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,315/moBuild your dream home on this beautiful lakefront property at Eagle Mountain Lake. NO HOA. Mature trees, boat dock is on lot 6, outside city limits, co-op water available or a well, minimum 1600 sq foot building restriction. Depth of water is approx 5-7 feet when full depending on the level of the lake. Beautiful custom homes on each side of the lots. Lot 6 MLS# 21213331 is approx .531 and lot 5 is .45. Cul-de-sac, gray wood fence with two gates. Will sell lot 5 & 6 together.
- Elevation
- 716 feet
Directions
From 199, North on Boyd Rd, right on Briar Rd, left on Eagle Pointe N, property down on the right with gray fence
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.45 acres19,602 sq ft
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21213289
- Address
- 0 Eagle Pointe
Lot
- Waterfront
- Lake Front, Waterfront
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Hoover | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $169,000 | $5,000 -2.9% | NTREIS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price drop | $174,000 | $4,000 -2.2% | NTREIS |
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $178,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | NTREIS |
| Apr 18, 2026 | Price drop | $179,000 | $10,000 -5.3% | NTREIS |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Price drop | $189,000 | $9,000 -4.5% | NTREIS |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $198,000 | $1,999 -1% | NTREIS |
| Mar 20, 2026 | New listing | $199,999 | — | NTREIS |