Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Land for Sale in North Port, Florida

Earlydawn Rd, North Port, FL 34288

$11,500
0.23 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $137/mo

BUIDALBE North Port lot that is await for right one. Have your self a piece of Southern Florida. Give the CALL to make it YOURS today.

Location

Street address
Earlydawn Rd
Community
Port Charlotte Sub 46
Elevation
26 feet
Coordinates
27.0575, -82.0744

Directions

Traveling on N Yorkshire St., Left turn on Kimberly Dr. which becomes Fairview Dr., Right turn on Earlydawn Rd.

Property details

Lot size
0.23 acres10,019 sq ft
Zoning
RSF2
MLS #
MFRMLS TB8400105
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$456

Parcels

  • 1129223220

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026Price drop$11,500$500 -4.2%MFRMLS
Jan 24, 2026Price drop$12,000$500 -4%MFRMLS
Dec 21, 2025Price drop$12,500$500 -3.8%MFRMLS
Nov 9, 2025Price drop$13,000$500 -3.7%MFRMLS
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$13,500$500 -3.6%MFRMLS
Aug 14, 2025Price drop$14,000$500 -3.4%MFRMLS
July 19, 2025Price drop$14,500$1,000 -6.5%MFRMLS
June 24, 2025New listing$15,500MFRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates