Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 3

Residential Land for Sale in Priest River, Idaho

Eastside Rd, Priest River, ID 83856

$215,000
8.22 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $1,527/mo

This 8+ acre wooded parcel in Priest River, Idaho, offers the perfect blend of seclusion and convenience, just an hour from Spokane, WA. Surrounded by towering trees and territorial views, the property is ideal for outdoor enthusiasts, with easy access to fishing, boating, and hiking at nearby Priest River and Priest Lake, plus the Kaniksu National Forest. With no HOA, you have the freedom to build your dream home or private retreat without restrictions. Enjoy peace and privacy in this beautiful, natural setting!

Location

Street address
Eastside Rd
Elevation
2,236 feet
Coordinates
48.1933, -116.8838

Property details

Acreage
8.22 acres

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026New listing$215,000NEXTHOME
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 8.22-acre property is located at Eastside Rd in Priest River, ID 83856. The property is available for sale for $215,000 with a price per acre of $26,156.

Listed by NextHome 365 Realty, (208) 651-2983

Checked 1 hour agoUpdated Source