Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 40

Residential Land for Sale in Victorville, California

El Rio Rd, Victorville, CA 92392

$70,995
0.45 acres
Active sale
$9k drop
Est $488/mo

Discover an exceptional opportunity to build your dream home on this generously sized residential lot, perfectly situated in a well-developed area with confirmed access to El Rio Road! This R-1B-1/2 zoned property, offering a density of up to 5 units per gross acre, is ideal for constructing a single-family residence, free from HOA restrictions and wetland concerns. With utilities readily available and a straightforward path to development, this parcel presents a truly promising foundation for your future.

Embrace the potential of this prime location where water and electricity connections are easily accessible. While municipal sewer is unavailable, the requirement for a private septic system is a common and manageable aspect of development in such areas. This lot offers a clear path forward, with only a minor site plan entitlement needed before permit issuance, making it an attractive and straightforward prospect for creating your ideal single-family home!

Location

Street address
El Rio Rd
School district
Victor Elementary School District
Coordinates
34.493, -117.3321

Property details

Lot size
0.45 acres19,602 sq ft
Zoning
R-1 B1/2
Access
Public road
Showing
Contact for permission
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$114

Parcels

  • 3092-161-19-0000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 12, 2026Price drop$70,995$9,000 -11.3%Property seller
Apr 2, 2026New listing$79,995Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates