Land for Sale in Polk City, Florida
Evans Rd, Polk City, FL 33868
Great location 21.56 acres of land on Evans Rd close to I4 land is located in the middle of Tampa and Orlando 30 mins to Disney world great investment in the heart of Florida
Location
- Street address
- Evans Rd
- County
- Polk County
- Elevation
- 135 feet
Directions
34 min (39.1 miles) via I-4 E
Fastest route now due to traffic conditions
I-4
Tampa, FL, USA
Head east on I-4 E
38.8 mi
Take the exit
Destination will be on the left
0.3 mi
Polk County Rest Area I-4 Eastbound
I-4 Rest Area, Polk City, FL 33868, United States
Property details
- Acreage
- 21.56 acres
- Zoning
- RC
- MLS #
- MFRMLS S5071778
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2021
- $149
Parcels
- 25-26-35-000000-034080
Legal description
COMM NW COR SEC RUN E 1173.04 FT S 1195.29 FT W 420 FT TO POB S 1680 FT E 420 FT S 420 FT E 420 FT S 420 FT E 420 FT S 630 FT E 210 FT S 1050 FT TO S LINE SEC W 2157.44 FT TO SW COR SEC N 4211.31 FT E 745 FT TO POB LESS LOTS 1 & 2 DESC AS: BEG SW COR OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 N ALONG W LINE SEC 161.44 FT M/L TO A PT ELY ALONG A LINE BEARING S88-16-40E TO PT BEING 745 FT MEASURED ALONG LAST DESC LINE E OF W LINE SEC SLY ALONG A LINE BEARING S01-12-40W TO PT OF INT WITH S LINE OF NW1/4 OF NW1/4 WLY ALONG SAID S LINE TO POB & LESS LOTS 3 THRU 18 BEING W1/2 OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 & LESS LOTS 3A 10A & 11A DESC AS COMM NW COR SEC RUN E 1173.04 FT S 1195.29 FT W 420 FT S TO N LINE OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 & POB CONT S TO S LINE OF N1/2 OF SE1/4 OF SW1/4 OF NW1/4 WLY
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price increase | $600,000 | $150,000 33.3% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $450,000 | $100,000 -18.2% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 27, 2026 | Price increase | $550,000 | $70,000 14.6% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $480,000 | $70,000 -12.7% | MFRMLS |
| Mar 21, 2026 | Price drop | $550,000 | $650,000 -54.2% | MFRMLS |
| Feb 3, 2026 | Price increase | $1,200,000 | $350,000 41.2% | MFRMLS |
| Jan 29, 2026 | Price increase | $850,000 | $200,000 30.8% | MFRMLS |
| Jan 23, 2026 | Price increase | $650,000 | $150,000 30% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 23, 2025 | Price drop | $500,000 | $300,000 -37.5% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 13, 2025 | Price increase | $800,000 | $100,000 14.3% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 2, 2025 | Price increase | $700,000 | $300,000 75% | MFRMLS |
| Nov 25, 2025 | Price increase | $400,000 | $80,000 25% | MFRMLS |
| Nov 22, 2025 | Price drop | $320,000 | $280,000 -46.7% | MFRMLS |
| Nov 14, 2025 | Price increase | $600,000 | $1 0% | MFRMLS |
| Oct 15, 2025 | Price increase | $599,999 | $149,999 33.3% | MFRMLS |