Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 6

Residential Land for Sale in Douglas, Arizona

Fairview St, Douglas, AZ 85607

$31,450
3.49 acres
Active sale
$50 drop
Est $244/mo

What a great opportunity for a great property and a great price! The property includes 4 lots and could be split. Build your new subdivision here!. The property is level and partially fenced. Utilities are not too far either! Seller may carry with a minimum of 10K down, 12% interest and 7 year fully amortized loan. This property will not last!

Location

Street address
Fairview St, # 1,2,5,6
Community
Fairview
School district
Douglas Unified District
Elevation
3,994 feet
Coordinates
31.3636, -109.5568

Directions

Hwy 80 to Douglas Rd North around to Merritt East to Fairview North to the end. The property is on the left.

Property details

Acreage
3.49 acres
Zoning
Res/Ag
MLS #
ARMLS 6934460
Posted

Property taxes

2024
$385

Parcels

  • 408-22-026

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
Corner Lot, East/ West Exposure, North/ South Exp

Exterior

Fencing
Barbed Wire

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Faras Elementary SchoolElementaryDouglas Unified District
Ray Borane Middle SchoolMiddleDouglas Unified District

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 8, 2026Price drop$31,450$50 -0.2%ARMLS
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$31,500$400 -1.3%ARMLS
Jan 14, 2026Price drop$31,900$100 -0.3%ARMLS
Oct 16, 2025New listing$32,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates