Land for Sale in St. Cloud, Florida
Fanny Bass Ln, St. Cloud, FL 34772
Approx. +/-8.07 acres consisting of three parcels being offered together for sale: PIN 112730495000010010, PIN 112730495000010175, and PIN 122730495000010090. Strategically positioned within and adjacent to the approved Canoe Creek Reserve master-planned development area in southern Osceola County. County and development documents reference future roadway improvements, phased development planning, infrastructure coordination, and regional growth activity throughout the surrounding corridor. Portions of the property may contain wetlands, conservation areas, and development-related constraints. Property may offer long-term investment, assemblage, mitigation, agricultural, recreational, or strategic land-hold potential. Buyer responsible for all due diligence regarding zoning, wetlands, conservation areas, access, utilities, environmental conditions, and future land use. Conveniently located near St. Cloud, Lake Nona, Medical City, major highways, and Florida’s Turnpike.
- Elevation
- 62 feet
Directions
US192 turn South on to Vermont/Canoe Creek Road to Fanny Bass Road go appox 1/2 mile to Fanny Bass lane continue to lot is on the southeast side of the road.
Property details
- Acreage
- 8.07 acres
- Zoning
- AC
- MLS #
- MFRMLS S5124960
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2024
- $835
Parcels
- 11-27-30-4950-0001-0175
Legal description
S L & I C PB B PG 40 PORTION OF LOT 17: BEG AT NW COR OF LOT 17, S 264.72 FT TO E/L OF SCOTT RD, N 64 DEG W 141.43 FT, N 35 DEG W 246.38 FT, E 267.63 FT TO POB
Resources
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 17, 2026 | Relisted | $319,900 | — | MFRMLS |
| May 6, 2026 | Listing removed | $319,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Mar 28, 2026 | Price drop | $319,900 | $5,100 -1.6% | MFRMLS |
| Feb 10, 2026 | Price drop | $325,000 | $20,000 -5.8% | MFRMLS |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Price drop | $345,000 | $5,000 -1.4% | MFRMLS |
| Dec 27, 2025 | Price drop | $350,000 | $29,900 -7.9% | MFRMLS |
| June 21, 2025 | Price drop | $379,900 | $10,100 -2.6% | MFRMLS |
| May 3, 2025 | Price drop | $390,000 | $10,000 -2.5% | MFRMLS |
| Apr 15, 2025 | New listing | $400,000 | — | MFRMLS |