Land with Home for Sale in Linneus, Maine
Fire Rd, Linneus, ME 04730
If you are looking for the perfect off grid cabin sitting on 20 acres for your homestead, getaway or hunting spot, look no further! This insulated 24x20 home has Gas On Demand hot water for your indoor and outdoor shower. Open deck to grill or relax and enjoy the great outdoors! Insulated, wood stove heated shed, man cave or make it into your own workshop area. Great space for you and your buddies! Also attached is a clear-roofed lean-to to store your winter firewood or greenhouse in the spring, summer and fall. Additional 10x10 storage shed for all your extras.This will be ready for you to move right in! Plenty of woods, nearby water and wildlife around for all your outside recreational needs and wants. Leave right from your property on your ATV and snowmobiles and hit the trails! What more could you need! Seller and buyer can discuss what will stay. Only 15 Miles from all amenities including a hospital, two golf courses and Interstate 95. Call us now.
Location
- Street address
- Fire Rd, Lot 37A
- County
- Aroostook County
- Elevation
- 643 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 20 acres
- Zoning
- Rural Farm Woodland
- MLS #
- MREIS 1640135
- Posted
Parcels
- Lot37AFireRoadLinneus04730
- Features
- Level, Near Country Club, Near Golf Course, Near Public Beach, Open, Right of Way, Rural, Well Landscaped, Wooded
- Room Count
- 2
- Features
- 1st Floor Bedroom, One-Floor Living, Shower
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 4, 2026 | Price drop | $89,000 | $1,900 -2.1% | MREIS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $90,900 | $5,000 -5.2% | MREIS |
| Mar 9, 2026 | Price drop | $95,900 | $4,000 -4% | MREIS |
| Feb 18, 2026 | Relisted | $99,900 | — | MREIS |
| Feb 12, 2026 | Listing removed | $99,900 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Price drop | $99,900 | $8,100 -7.5% | MREIS |
| Nov 19, 2025 | Price drop | $108,000 | $7,000 -6.1% | MREIS |
| Oct 21, 2025 | Price drop | $115,000 | $5,000 -4.2% | MREIS |
| Oct 12, 2025 | Price drop | $120,000 | $4,900 -3.9% | MREIS |
| Oct 7, 2025 | New listing | $124,900 | — | MREIS |