Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 38

Land for Sale in Florence Town, Wisconsin

Florence County, Florence Town, WI 54121

$565,000
79 acres
Active sale
$9.5k drop
Est $4,066/mo

Your search for paradise is OVER! To say this parcel is unique is the understatement of the year! Where the legendary Brule and Michigamme Rivers end and the Mighty Menominee River begins can be YOURS! The magnitude of this 79 plus acre parcel can't be overstated. From the adjacent boat launch to a towering cliff...this wooded parcel has it all. Building spots abound and the fish seem to congregate at the base of the huge Michigamme River dam, which is easily seen from this magnificent property. The vast majority of the estimated OVER 4000 FEET OF MENOMINEE RIVER FRONTAGE is beautiful, high bank and flat frontage that can be used for most any waterfront activity. The river is over 300' wide at parts of this property. Can you see your dream home here?

Location

Community
Florence T-WI
School district
School District of Florence-WI
Elevation
1,129 feet
Coordinates
45.9522, -88.1947

Property details

Acreage
79 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
UPAR 50150436
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$3,082

Parcels

  • 010015790000
  • 010015810300

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 13, 2026Price drop$565,000$9,500 -1.7%UPAR
Sept 29, 2025Price drop$574,500$3,000 -0.5%UPAR
Sept 25, 2025Price drop$577,500$3,000 -0.5%UPAR
Sept 22, 2025Price drop$580,500$3,000 -0.5%UPAR
Sept 19, 2025Price drop$583,500$3,000 -0.5%UPAR
Sept 16, 2025Price drop$586,500$3,000 -0.5%UPAR
Feb 3, 2025Relisted$589,500UPAR
Feb 2, 2025Listing removed$589,500Listing agent
July 31, 2024New listing$589,500UPAR
Subscribe to listing updates