Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 11

Agricultural Land for Sale in Gentry, Arkansas

Floyd Moore Rd, Gentry, AR 72734

$389,000
22.6 acres
Active sale
$9k drop
Est $2,654/mo

Massive price improvement! Beautiful level property with large pond that was just cleaned out. New fencing , 2 storage buildings. Huge potential to have a farm or development, not too far from town. No restrictions. Water and electric at the street. Must see! Appointment Only. Cattle on the grounds

Location

Street address
Floyd Moore Rd
School district
Gentry
Elevation
1,257 feet
Coordinates
36.2898, -94.5267

Directions

Hwy 12 to Gentry. Stay on Hwy 12 to Right on Bloomfield to Right on Floyd Moore, property will be on the right. Sign on the property.

Property details

Acreage
22.56 acres
Zoning
Agricultural
MLS #
ARMLS 1289721
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$378

Parcels

  • 18-14678-000

Features
Cleared, Level, Mobile Home Allowed, Not in Subdivision, Open Lot, Outside City Limits, Pond On Lot, Views

Structure

Water
Public

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 9, 2026Price drop$389,000$9,000 -2.3%ARMLS
Jan 12, 2026Price drop$398,000$25,000 -5.9%ARMLS
Dec 3, 2025Price drop$423,000$35,000 -7.6%ARMLS
Sept 25, 2025Price drop$458,000$29,000 -6%ARMLS
Aug 23, 2025Price drop$487,000$21,000 -4.1%ARMLS
Mar 28, 2025Price drop$508,000$17,000 -3.2%ARMLS
Feb 4, 2025Price drop$525,000$19,500 -3.6%ARMLS
Nov 21, 2024Price drop$544,500$42,500 -7.2%ARMLS
Oct 18, 2024New listing$587,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates