Residential Land for Sale in Roby, Texas
FM 1224, Roby, TX 79543
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! 2-3 acre homesite tract with paved frontage on FM 1224, utilities accessible. Several small acreage homesite tracts available, varying between 2 to 3 acres each, with public road frontage on each tract. Utilities in the area. No zoning, no restrictions. Priced at $8,800 per acre. Pick your choice of location of the available 2-3 acre tracts. FHA, VA, USDA loans available for land with home (new construction or manufactured) loans. Owner will financing over 5-7 years. Call for details on owner financing options and terms available. Buyer to confirm availability of desired utilities.
Location
- Street address
- FM 1224
- County
- Fisher County
- Community
- Royston Add
- Elevation
- 1,942 feet
Directions
From Roby, 4.6 miles east on US Highway 180 to FM 1224, north 4.7 miles to property on the west side of FM 1224. Additional access on CR 218 to CR 215 for south and west sides of property.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.5 acres
- MLS #
- NTREIS 21098240
- Posted
Parcels
- 0006910
Legal description
29.7 AC ROYSTON ADDITION 31.7 AC TRACT 3 PLUS
- Address
- TBD FM 1224
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Roby | Elementary |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 12, 2026 | Price drop | $22,000 | $1,750 -7.4% | NTREIS |
| Feb 21, 2026 | Price drop | $23,750 | $1,250 -5% | NTREIS |
| Oct 29, 2025 | New listing | $25,000 | — | NTREIS |