Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 2

Mixed-Use Land for Sale in Whitney, Texas

FM 1713, Whitney, TX 76692

$119,900
1.13 acres
Active sale
$100 drop
Est $933/mo

$500 Buyer’s Concession with an Acceptable Full-Price Contract by 5-31-26! OUTSIDE CITY LIMITS – This versatile lot offers endless opportunities! The front half faces FM 1713, a high-traffic area with strong visibility and is zoned commercial, while the back portion provides potential for residential use (per seller’s understanding). Whether you’re looking to build, invest, or create a live-work space, this property gives you the flexibility to bring your vision to life. Located in Whitney, a thriving and growing lake community perfectly positioned between Dallas and Waco, you’ll enjoy both convenience and small-town charm. Don’t miss this chance to secure a property with prime exposure and multiple possibilities!

Location

Street address
FM 1713
Community
Lake Shadow
Elevation
600 feet
Coordinates
31.9519, -97.3853

Directions

Property will be before entrance into Lake Shadow, SOP.

Property details

Acreage
1.134 acres
MLS #
NTREIS 20985825
Posted

Parcels

  • 356384

Address
TBD Fm 1713
Franchise
Keller Williams Realty

Nearby schools

NameType
WhitneyElementary

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$119,900$100 -0.08%NTREIS
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$120,000$3,800 -3.1%NTREIS
Feb 14, 2026Price drop$123,800$1,000 -0.8%NTREIS
Jan 7, 2026Price drop$124,800$100 -0.08%NTREIS
July 31, 2025Price drop$124,900$100 -0.08%NTREIS
July 3, 2025New listing$125,000NTREIS
Subscribe to listing updates