Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 18

Land for Sale in Blairsville, Georgia

Foggy Mountain Rd, Blairsville, GA 30512

$79,000
0.07 acres
Active sale
$3.9k drop
Est $613/mo

Crossing Creeks RV Resort & Spa has the most amenities for RV enthusiasts. Lot 64 is a blank canvas for you to make it your own. Park your RV or add a mountain tiny home, possibilities are endless. HOA dues cover all amenities (water, sewer, internet and all lawn care with the exception of your own flower beds.) There's plenty of room to add storage or a pergola. The land will be yours! Year round living is allowed in this community as well. The resort offers 2 pools, a fitness center, private clubhouse, tennis, pickleball, dog park, sauna and steam shower. Golf carts are allowed. Very close to great restaurants, golf, fishing and 3 beautiful lakes for boating (Lake Nottely, Lake Blue Ridge and Lake Chatuge). See for yourself @ www.crossingcreeksrvresort.com

Location

Street address
Foggy Mountain Rd, Lot 64
Community
Crossing Creeks RV Park
Elevation
1,804 feet
Coordinates
34.8475, -83.9933

Property details

Lot size
0.07 acres3,049 sq ft
MLS #
NEGBOR 414867
Posted

Expenses

Home Owner Assessments Fee
$3,580 annually

Parcels

  • 072 031 A64

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 9, 2026Price drop$79,000$3,900 -4.7%NEGBOR
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$82,900$7,000 -7.8%NEGBOR
July 25, 2025Price drop$89,900$25,100 -21.8%NEGBOR
Apr 17, 2025New listing$115,000NEGBOR
Subscribe to listing updates