Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 23

Land for Sale in Fredonia, Texas

McCulloch County, Fredonia, TX 76842

$875,000
100 acres
Active sale
$110k drop
Est $5,904/mo

100 acres in Fredonia, McCulloch County offering a blend of improved grazing pasture and recreational acreage. This property includes three 75+ GPM water wells, improved grasses, and great wildlife habitat. Large natural earthen tank provides surface water for livestock and wildlife. Excellent opportunity for a homesite, hunting ranch, or grazing operation with the water resources to support any vision. A rare combination of productive land and recreation in a quiet, scenic area of the Hill Country.

Location

School district
Brady
Elevation
1,626 feet
Coordinates
30.958, -99.1175

Property details

Acreage
100 acres
MLS #
CHCBOR 99262
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$67

Details and features

Listing

Type
Farm
Address
Hwy 71
Franchise
Keller Williams Realty

Lot

Features
Mixture of Soils, Ranch Land, Vacant Land, Wooded/Improved Pasture, Wooded/Native Pasture

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$875,000$110,000 -11.2%CHCBOR
Feb 24, 2026Price drop$985,000$45,500 -4.4%CHCBOR
Dec 3, 2025New listing$1,030,500CHCBOR
Subscribe to listing updates