Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Friendship, Wisconsin

Adams County, Friendship, WI 53934

$159,900
15 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $1,196/mo

The Ultimate Northwoods Escape: 15 Wooded Acres in Friendship, WI Stop dreaming and start building your legacy. This premium 15-acre parcel of heavily wooded land in Adams County delivers the ultimate canvas for your private sanctuary, high-yield investment, or ultimate hunting camp.?? Why This Property is Your Perfect MoveInstant Equity & Privacy: Towering mature hardwoods provide immediate timber value and unmatched natural screening.Guaranteed Boundaries: the property will be fully surveyed prior to closing.Ultimate Freedom: No strict subdivision rules. Build a custom home, pitch a hunting lodge, or hold raw land.Zero-Turn Access: Located minutes from major UTV/ATV trail systems and thousands of acres of public land.Waterfront Recreation: Launch your boat on nearby Castle Rock Lake, Wisconsin's fourth-largest inland lake.

Location

Community
Preston
School district
Adams-Friendship
Elevation
984 feet
Coordinates
44.0439, -89.8056

Directions

(N) on Highway 13 property is on right. (Just north of Cree Ave)

Property details

Acreage
15 acres
Zoning
RES
MLS #
SCWMLS 2005609
Posted

Property taxes

2025
$1,417

Parcels

  • 024-00463-0000

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
15 Acres Highway 13

Exterior

Features
None

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
Adams-FriendshipElementaryAdams-Friendship
Adams-FriendshipMiddleAdams-Friendship
Adams-FriendshipHighAdams-Friendship

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 25, 2026Price drop$159,900$5,000 -3%SCWMLS
Jan 5, 2026Price drop$164,900$8,600 -5%SCWMLS
Oct 17, 2025Price drop$173,500$16,400 -8.6%SCWMLS
Sept 5, 2025Price drop$189,900$10,000 -5%SCWMLS
July 31, 2025New listing$199,900SCWMLS
Subscribe to listing updates