Image
Map
Land for Sale in Grover, North Carolina
Cleveland County, Grover, NC 28073
$167,000
15.5 acres
Active sale
$1k drop
Est $1,213/mo15.46 Acres of wooded land in Grover NC. Beautiful lot for for home / farm. 5 minutes from the Catawba Two Kings Casino.
Location
- County
- Cleveland County
- Elevation
- 843 feet
Directions
Showing Time OFF Highway 85 take exit 4 and make a right on Long Branch Road. 1 mile north make a right on Bunny Run. Property is located approximately 100 feet past brick home entry drive on right side. Entry marked with pink survey ribbons.
Property details
- Acreage
- 15.46 acres
- Zoning
- RM
- MLS #
- CMLS 4247969
- Posted
Parcels
- 49620
Legal description
#3 PB39-148 OFF RD 2238
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Grover | Elementary |
| Kings Mountain | Middle |
| Kings Mountain | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 2, 2026 | Price drop | $167,000 | $1,000 -0.6% | CMLS |
| Apr 19, 2026 | Relisted | $168,000 | — | CMLS |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Listing removed | $169,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $169,000 | $21,000 -11.1% | CMLS |
| Mar 31, 2026 | Relisted | $190,000 | — | CMLS |
| Mar 27, 2026 | Listing removed | $199,000 | — | Listing agent |
| Jan 20, 2026 | Price drop | $199,000 | $30,000 -13.1% | CMLS |
| Jan 15, 2026 | Price drop | $229,000 | $20,000 -8% | CMLS |
| Jan 6, 2026 | Price drop | $249,000 | $900 -0.4% | CMLS |
| Dec 21, 2025 | Price drop | $249,900 | $23,100 -8.5% | CMLS |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price drop | $273,000 | $1,000 -0.4% | CMLS |
| Dec 9, 2025 | Price drop | $274,000 | $1,000 -0.4% | CMLS |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Price drop | $275,000 | $23,000 -7.7% | CMLS |
| Dec 8, 2025 | Price drop | $298,000 | $1,000 -0.3% | CMLS |
| Nov 29, 2025 | Price drop | $299,000 | $26,000 -8% | CMLS |