Image
Map
Street
Recreational Land for Sale in Iron City, Georgia
Hagen Still Rd, Iron City, GA 39859
$45,000
19.2 acres
Active sale
$8k drop
Est $332/moOpportunity on 19.19 Acres in Quiet South Georgia: Escape to the peace and privacy of rural South Georgia with this expansive 19.19-acre parcel, Tucked away in a small town, this property offers a rare combination of space, seclusion, and potential. The land has stablished hardwoods and mature pines. Suitable as a recreational property or a small agricultural pursuit, On the perimeter of the No restrictions are known, giving you the freedom to shape the land to your needs. There is an old house on the property. Buyers should verify with local authorities about permitted uses. Private and peaceful setting. Bring your imagination and make this hidden gem your own. Sold as-is.
Location
- Street address
- Hagen Still Rd
- County
- Seminole County
- Elevation
- 133 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 19.19 acres
- MLS #
- TABOR 926116
- Posted
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 16, 2026 | Price drop | $45,000 | $8,000 -15.1% | TABOR |
| Apr 21, 2026 | Back on market | $53,000 | — | VMLS |
| Apr 16, 2026 | Under contract | $53,000 | — | VMLS |
| Mar 24, 2026 | Price drop | $53,000 | $12,900 -19.6% | VMLS |
| Mar 14, 2026 | Price increase | $65,900 | $7,900 13.6% | VMLS |
| Feb 11, 2026 | Price drop | $58,000 | $12,000 -17.1% | VMLS |
| Oct 24, 2025 | New listing | $70,000 | — | VMLS |