Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 1

Residential Land for Sale in Oolitic, Indiana

Hall Ave, Oolitic, IN 47451

$14,900
1.82 acres
Active sale
$3k drop
Est $131/mo

LOOKING FOR A PLACE TO BUILD YOUR DREAM HOME? INVESTORS LOOKING FOR A LOT TO BUILD A HOME FOR RESALE? LOCATED NEXT TO OOLITIC MANOR 1.82 ACRE LOT WITH UTILITIES AVAILABLE AT THE ROAD. SEE SURVEY FOR LEGAL DESCRIPTION

Elevation
548 feet
Coordinates
38.8907, -86.5243

Directions

N on 37 right onto Oolitic Rt at 4 way stop 1st right past school 2nd right on left

Property details

Acreage
1.82 acres
MLS #
BBOR 202525799
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$26

Parcels

  • 47-06-04-400-037.000-009

Nearby schools

NameTypeDistrict
DollensElementaryNorth Lawrence Community Schools
BedfordMiddleNorth Lawrence Community Schools
Bedford-North LawrenceHighNorth Lawrence Community Schools

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 27, 2026Price drop$14,900$3,000 -16.8%BBOR
Jan 16, 2026Price drop$17,900$2,000 -10.1%BBOR
Jan 5, 2026Relisted$19,900BBOR
Jan 4, 2026Listing removed$19,900Listing agent
Nov 13, 2025Price drop$19,900$5,000 -20.1%BBOR
Sept 24, 2025Price drop$24,900$5,000 -16.7%BBOR
July 3, 2025New listing$29,900BBOR
Subscribe to listing updates