Images
Map
Street
Residential Land for Sale in Jeffersonville, Indiana
Hamburg Pike, Jeffersonville, IN 47130
$75,000
0.51 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $582/moOver 1/2 an acre in the city of Jeffersonville - platted as 3 LOTS. Zoned R-2 per GIS. Listing broker is the owner.
Location
- Street address
- Hamburg Pike
- County
- Clark County
- Elevation
- 467 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.511 acres22,259 sq ft
- Zoning
- Residential
- MLS #
- SIREA 202606951
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $921
Parcels
- 102100900008000009
Legal description
BREEZY HILL LOTS 1-2-3 GT 9 BLK 3 0.5108 AC REM
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 6, 2026 | Price drop | $75,000 | $5,000 -6.3% | SIREA |
| Apr 30, 2026 | Price drop | $80,000 | $2,500 -3% | SIREA |
| Apr 20, 2026 | Price drop | $82,500 | $2,500 -2.9% | SIREA |
| Apr 8, 2026 | Price drop | $85,000 | $5,000 -5.6% | SIREA |
| Mar 27, 2026 | New listing | $90,000 | — | SIREA |