Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 45

Residential Land for Sale in Hartsel, Colorado

Park County, Hartsel, CO

$14,500
5 acres
Active sale
$495 drop
Est $147/mo

5 Acres - Tiny Homes Allowed!

Acreage with excellent road access, just 30 min to groceries and 1 hr to Breckenridge! Tiny homes allowed here! Manufactured homes allowed! No HOA! At 9,000 ft elevation you'll enjoy pleasant summers! Flat, clear, and buildable! Mountain views! Location, location, location! Aspen, Breckenridge, Vail, Leadville, Colorado Springs, Denver, Boulder... all just a day trip away!

Cash price. No owner financing. We do not charge any extra fees, the listing price is the out-the-door total.

Location

Community
South Park Ranches
Elevation
9,000 feet
Coordinates
39.0744, -105.6898

Property details

Acreage
5 acres

Property taxes

2027
$267 - 2026 Already Paid In Full

Parcels

  • 28542

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 3, 2026Price drop$14,500$495 -3.3%Property seller
Apr 23, 2026Price drop$14,995$505 -3.3%Property seller
Apr 19, 2026Price drop$15,500$400 -2.5%Property seller
Mar 27, 2026New listing$15,900Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates