Images
Map
1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Spencer, Tennessee
Hemlock Ln, Spencer, TN 38585
$42,329
1 acre
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $302/moWelcome to Long Branch Lakes at Fall Creek Falls. Nestled in between Sparta and Chattanooga located in Spencer, TN finds you an area that is a must see. With this property you will enjoy access to an inground pool, tennis and basketball courts, as well as several pavilions. This property offers 219' of Road Frontage. Are you ready to build your dream home in this gated community that offers security and peaceful living. Buyer to verify all information and measurements.
- Elevation
- 1,805 feet
Directions
From Spencer, turn left onto TN 30, turn left onto TN 285, turn right onto Long branch Road, turn left onto Hemlock Lane
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.07 acres
- MLS #
- UCAR 237771
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $108
Expenses
- Homeowner Association Fee
- $900 annually
Parcels
- 033 041.00
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 23, 2026 | Price drop | $42,329 | $500 -1.2% | UCAR |
| Apr 1, 2026 | Price drop | $42,829 | $100 -0.2% | REALTRACS |
| Feb 17, 2026 | Price drop | $42,929 | $500 -1.2% | REALTRACS |
| Jan 7, 2026 | Price drop | $43,429 | $500 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Nov 24, 2025 | Price drop | $43,929 | $500 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Oct 8, 2025 | Price drop | $44,429 | $500 -1.1% | REALTRACS |
| Aug 25, 2025 | Price drop | $44,929 | $5,000 -10% | REALTRACS |
| July 8, 2025 | New listing | $49,929 | — | UCAR |