Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 19

Land for Sale in Horntown, Virginia

Heron Dr, Horntown, VA 23395

$54,500
0.08 acres
Active sale
$5.4k drop
Est $410/mo

Camper with large addition in Trails End. Lot has a late model airstream camper with a large addition, shed, and septic on site. Offered with all furniture and appliances. PRICED TO SELL!!! Includes access to pool, dock, fishing pier, crabbing pier, marina, clubhouse, and more.

Location

Street address
Heron Dr, Block Ue Lot 493
Community
Trails End
Elevation
20 feet
Coordinates
37.9582, -75.4541

Directions

Enter Trails End at gate. Left on Pintail Dr. Right onto 2ND Blue Heron Dr. On left.

Property details

Lot size
0.08 acres3,485 sq ft
MLS #
SHAR 64528
Posted

Expenses

Homeowner Association Fee
$1,043 annually

Parcels

  • 29A1-1-493

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land

Lot

Features
<.5 Acre +

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
WaterPublicAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Jan 17, 2026Price drop$54,500$5,400 -9%SHAR
July 24, 2025Price drop$59,900$2,600 -4.2%SHAR
June 6, 2025New listing$62,500SHAR
Subscribe to listing updates