Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Graysville, Tennessee
Hidden Hills Dr, Graysville, TN 37338
WELCOME TO THE BLEDSOE 17, A BEAUTIFUL 17± ACRE UNDEVELOPED TRACT IN BLEDSOE COUNTY, TENNESSEE, JUST OUTSIDE OF GRAYSVILLE. This property features around 170 feet of frontage along a 17± acre lake. With electricity and fiber available at the road, the Bledsoe 17 offers a blank canvas for your vision—whether you’re dreaming of rural living, a recreational retreat, or a future investment.
The Bledsoe 17’s open terrain provides multiple ideal building sites with wonderful water views, while the small lake adds exceptional value for fishing, kayaking, swimming, or simply enjoying peaceful sunrises. Surrounded by a quiet countryside, this property is a great place for a relaxing weekend getaway or to come home to daily.
Located just 50 minutes to Chattanooga and 30 minutes to Dunlap, the Bledsoe 17 makes it easy to enjoy both country living and nearby city amenities. With no existing structures and limited deed restrictions, you have the option to design and build your dream house or barndominium!
- Listed by William Smith, (662) 647-4788, SmallTown Hunting Properties and Real Estate
Location
- Street address
- Hidden Hills Dr
- County
- Bledsoe County
- Elevation
- 1,982 feet
Directions
From downtown Chattanooga take US 27 N, take US 111 towards Dunlap, Take the Jones Gap Rd exit, Continue onto Hendon road for 13.2 miles, turn left onto Hidden Hills Dr, Continue for 2 miles. Property will be on your right.
Property details
- Acreage
- 17 acres
- Zoning
- None
- Access
- Private road
- MLS #
- REALTRACS 3205979
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $414
Parcels
- 111 01609 000
- Pasture
- 17 acres
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Pikeville Elementary | Elementary |
| Bledsoe County Middle School | Middle |
| Bledsoe County High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Apr 28, 2026 | Price drop | $229,000 | $20,000 -8% | RCAR |
| Apr 2, 2026 | Price drop | $249,000 | $20,000 -7.4% | RCAR |
| Mar 7, 2026 | Price drop | $269,000 | $20,000 -6.9% | RCAR |
| Jan 23, 2026 | New listing | $289,000 | — | RCAR |