Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 20

Recreational Land for Sale in Hackleburg, Alabama

Highway 253, Hackleburg, AL 35564

$99,000
43 acres
Active sale
$20.5k drop
Est $674/mo

Your own wooded retreat is right here on these outstanding 43+\- beautifully crafted acres in Marion County, Alabama. Nestled just 15 minutes from Hackleburg, AL, you will be engaged in exceptional hunting, unique recreational opportunities, and an impressive mix of timberland, all wrapped together into a property with endless possibilities. Located near Highway 253.

The mixture of mature hardwoods and pines provide productive hunting of the big deer, and turkey in the area. There is plenty of water and bedding areas for game.

Located in a prime location, just 45 minutes outside the Shoals area and Jasper, and within 1.5 hours to Decatur, Cullman and Birmingham.

Contact Jim Greene today at 256-227-4869 to schedule a private showing or for additional details on this gem.

Location

Street address
Highway 253
Elevation
800 feet
Coordinates
34.2406, -87.8381

Property details

Acreage
43 acres
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$76

Resources

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 29, 2026Price drop$99,000$20,452 -17.1%Listing agent
Aug 1, 2025New listing$119,452Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates