Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 20

Residential Land for Sale in Sellersburg, Indiana

Highway 60, Sellersburg, IN 47172

$174,999
4.75 acres
Active sale
$14.9k drop
Est $1,290/mo

Wow! 4.75 acres in Sellersburg! Country living but less than 3 miles to all the amenities Charlestown Rd has to offer and only about 13 miles to downtown Louisville. Includes 2 lots that are 2.375 acres each. Nice and flat with cleared land in the front and wooded in the back. There is a creek that runs through the back NW portion of the property and along the NE property line. There is no road frontage. You are back off the road in a private area accessible by an easement with a maintenance agreement. Property has been Perc tested and septic approved and is ready to build your dream home. Electric has already been brought back to the site from the road by the owners of the adjacent lots but you will be responsible for paying your portion of that to REMC when you build. Water will need to be brought back separately to the site from the road. Please be respectful of the existing neighbors as far as not blocking the drive in and out, not parking in their driveway or yard (their septic field is in the front yard close to the easement.) Gravel road extends all the way to the parcels for sale with a turnaround area.

Location

Street address
Highway 60
Elevation
485 feet

Directions

Right off Hwy 60 in Sellersburg between 11010 & 11206 (no road frontage)

Property details

Acreage
4.75 acres
Zoning
Residential
MLS #
SIREA 202509809
Posted

Parcels

  • 104716400241000044

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
Highway 60
Franchise
ERA Real Estate

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 20, 2026Price drop$174,999$14,901 -7.8%SIREA
Nov 4, 2025Price drop$189,900$5,000 -2.6%SIREA
Aug 23, 2025Price drop$194,900$10,100 -4.9%SIREA
July 28, 2025New listing$205,000SIREA
Subscribe to listing updates