Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Recreational & Residential Land for Sale in Emerson, Arkansas

Highway 79S, Emerson, AR 71740

$58,000
25.7 acres
Active sale
$11k drop
Est $417/mo

Discover the perfect blend of opportunity and natural beauty with this exceptional piece of vacant land located in the peaceful Brister community. With the timber being recently cut and cleared, this property offers a blank canvas for your dreams. The property boasts excellent road frontage, making it ideal for residential development or recreational use. Whether you're seeking a place to build, hunt, or simply invest, this land is full of potential and ready for your imagination. Boundary line in photo not exact. If exact boundary and acreage desired have independently surveyed.

Location

Street address
Highway 79S
Elevation
263 feet
Coordinates
33.1432, -93.1931

Directions

take Highway 79 from Magnolia south towards Emerson. The property will be on the right just before Brister Baptist Church.

Property details

Acreage
25.7 acres
MLS #
MyStateMLS 11549432
Posted

Details and features

Listing

Type
Vacant Land
Address
00 Highway 79S

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 19, 2026Price drop$58,000$11,000 -15.9%MyStateMLS
May 8, 2026Price drop$69,000$4,000 -5.5%MyStateMLS
Feb 10, 2026Relisted$73,000MyStateMLS
Feb 6, 2026Listing removed$73,000Listing agent
Nov 13, 2025Price drop$73,000$26,000 -26.3%MyStateMLS
Oct 14, 2025Price drop$99,000$5,000 -4.8%MyStateMLS
Aug 11, 2025New listing$104,000MyStateMLS
Subscribe to listing updates