Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 4

Residential Land for Sale in Plant City, Florida

Holloway Rd, Plant City, FL 33567

$299,000
3.56 acres
Active sale
Est $2,205/mo

3.56 Acres Cleared Land - Holloway Rd, Plant City (No Flood Zone!)

Build your dream home on this beautiful 3.56-acre high and dry parcel in one of Plant City's most desirable rural areas. Located on Holloway Rd, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience.

Cleared and ready to build

No flood zone - high & dry land

Power nearby (easy hookup)

Zoned for residential / agricultural use

Plenty of space for a custom home, barn, animals, or workshop

Enjoy peaceful country living while still being just a short drive to shopping, dining, and major highways.

Minimal prep needed - just add a culvert/driveway and start building your future.

Properties like this are getting harder to find in this area -- especially cleared and build-ready.

Contact owner directly for more details or to walk the prope

Location

Street address
Holloway Rd, Parcel 1
School district
Hillsborough County
Coordinates
27.9531, -82.1321

Property details

Acreage
3.56 acres
Zoning
AS-1

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 7, 2026New listing$299,000Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 3.56-acre property is located at Holloway Rd Parcel 1 in Plant City, FL 33567. The property is available for sale for $299,000 with a price per acre of $83,989.

Updated

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact