Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 9

Land for Sale in Howe, Oklahoma

Le Flore County, Howe, OK 74940

$40,000
4.52 acres
Active sale
Est $296/mo

Welcome to Ridgeview Estates Phase 2. This tract consists of 12 lots ranging in size from 2.42 acres to 4.52 acres. These lots are mostly wooded with a mixture of post oak, hickory, pine and cedar trees. Beautiful moss covered rocks, that could be incorporated into your new home, are scattered across the property. Each one of the properties will offer an expansive view from your back deck. Rural water and electric services are located at the road. These tracts are conveniently located between Howe, Heavener and Wister and are in the Howe School District.

Location

Elevation
584 feet
Coordinates
34.9224, -94.6543

Property details

Acreage
4.52 acres
Posted

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Apr 1, 2026New listing$40,000Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 4.52-acre property is located in Howe, OK 74940. The property is available for sale for $40,000 with a price per acre of $8,850.

Listed by Mixon Realty & Auctions, (918) 647-9114

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact