Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 5

Agricultural Land for Sale in Mountain View, Hawaii

Huina Rd, Mountain View, HI 96771

$500,000
36 acres
Active sale
$25k drop
Est $3,693/mo

Large vacant lot with great potential. Buyer and Buyer's Agent to independently verify zoning, utilities, access, and any development possibilities. Sellers have limited knowledge of the property and have not visited the lot in many years.

Location

Street address
Huina Rd
Community
Maunalani Tract
Elevation
1,497 feet

Property details

Acreage
35.91 acres
Zoning
A-5a Agricultural District
MLS #
HICENTRAL 202528423
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$3,864

Parcels

  • 3-1-7-025-001-0000

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 22, 2026Price drop$500,000$25,000 -4.8%HICENTRAL
May 9, 2026Price drop$525,000$25,000 -4.5%HICENTRAL
Apr 21, 2026Price drop$550,000$25,000 -4.3%HICENTRAL
Apr 8, 2026Price drop$575,000$25,000 -4.2%HICENTRAL
Mar 17, 2026Price drop$600,000$99,000 -14.2%HICENTRAL
Jan 1, 2026New listing$699,000HICENTRAL
Subscribe to listing updates