Images
Map
Residential Land for Sale in Hawthorne, Florida
Illinois Ave, Hawthorne, FL 32640
$6,990
0.2 acres
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $106/moLooking to purchase your dream property in Florida, look no further. This lot is listed below market value! Buying Land in Florida is a solid investment for your future, build your dream home, vacation home, rental investment or let the land build value as a great long-term investment to resell for a future profit. Seller has multiple lots for bulk sale! Seller acquired interest in the property via Tax Deed sale and has never lived on property. Please inquire about optons for purchase and title. Seller can provide clear title.
- Elevation
- 186 feet
Property details
- Lot size
- 0.2 acres8,712 sq ft
- MLS #
- FMSW 2026014499
- Posted
Property taxes
- 2025
- $41
Parcels
- 12-10-23-1600-0090-0380
Legal description
COOPER LAKE ESTATES MB4 P87 BLK 9 LOTS 38 39
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 15, 2026 | Price drop | $6,990 | $500 -6.7% | FMSW |
| Apr 25, 2026 | Price drop | $7,490 | $1,000 -11.8% | FMSW |
| Apr 17, 2026 | Price drop | $8,490 | $1,260 -12.9% | FMSW |
| Apr 9, 2026 | Price drop | $9,750 | $250 -2.5% | FMSW |
| Mar 27, 2026 | New listing | $10,000 | — | FMSW |