Images
Map
1 Acre of Residential Land for Sale in Maurertown, Virginia
Indian Camp Trl, Maurertown, VA 22644
$79,500
1 acre
Active sale
$500 drop
Est $552/moWELL INSTALLED<4 BEDROOM CERTIFICATION LETTER< ONE ACRE HOMESITE! Newly drilled well, approx. 140 feet deep w/15 gallon/minute flow. The land has been thoughtfully cleared, leaving a few shade trees but open enough to build a home with views from every window! Picture your weekends relaxing on covered porches and decking, after floating or fishing the Shenandoah! Easy, private community access to the Shenandoah River and even National Forest access for hikers and hunters. This river community has minimum restrictive covenants and road maintenance dues, currently $100/year. Located less than 10 minutes from Route 11 and another 10 min to I-81 access and under 2 hours into NoVa.
- Elevation
- 630 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.05 acres
- MLS #
- TREND VASH2013800
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $194
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Franchise
- None
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 13, 2026 | Price drop | $79,500 | $500 -0.6% | TREND |
| May 11, 2026 | Price drop | $80,000 | $2,500 -3% | TREND |
| Apr 29, 2026 | Price drop | $82,500 | $2,500 -2.9% | TREND |
| Mar 30, 2026 | Price drop | $85,000 | $5,000 -5.6% | TREND |
| Mar 14, 2026 | New listing | $90,000 | — | TREND |