Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 16

Commercial Land for Sale in Wilsonville, Alabama

Industrial Park Dr, Wilsonville, AL 35186

$499,000
17 acres
Active sale
$16k drop
Est $3,519/mo

Rare opportunity to own a large parcel in downtown Wilsonville. This 17+/- acre tract is currently zoned B2, general business, which allows for warehouses, mini storage, retail, restaurants, shopping centers and more. Conveniently located on Industrial Park Rd, just off Hwy 25 near the new Dollar General Market. Survey available, no utilities on site at this time.

Location

Street address
Industrial Park Dr
Elevation
505 feet
Coordinates
33.2525, -86.5194

Directions

Take HWY 25 from Columbiana into Wilsonville. Turn left at the US post office onto Industrial Park Rd. Go all the way to the end or the road to access the property.

Property details

Acreage
17 acres
MLS #
GABMLS 21406649

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 27, 2025Price drop$499,000$16,000 -3.1%GABMLS
Mar 14, 2025Price drop$515,000$35,000 -6.4%GABMLS
Feb 18, 2025Price drop$550,000$15,000 -2.7%GABMLS
Jan 13, 2025New listing$565,000GABMLS
Subscribe to listing updates