Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 7

Recreational Land for Sale in Jakin, Georgia

Early County, Jakin, GA

$494,385
143 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $3,649/mo

Located in desirable Early County just a short drive from Dothan and Bainbridge, this attractive timber and recreational tract offers an excellent combination of accessibility, future timber income potential, and natural beauty. The property features road frontage along C. Williams Road and scenic frontage along Kirkland Creek, enhancing both the recreational appeal and wildlife habitat. The tract includes approximately 104.4± acres of professionally established 2022 planted pines, providing strong long-term timber investment potential. The balance of the acreage consists of mature hardwoods and internal roads that create diversity throughout the property while supporting excellent hunting and outdoor recreation opportunities.

Property Highlights:

  • Located in Early County, Georgia near Dothan, Alabama and Bainbridge, Georgia
  • Frontage along C. Williams Road
  • Creek frontage along Kirkland Creek
  • Approximately 104.4± acres of 2022 planted pines
  • Balance in hardwoods and roads
  • Excellent wildlife habitat and recreational opportunities
  • Strong future timber investment potential
  • Convenient access with a desirable rural setting

Whether you are looking for a timber investment, recreational getaway, hunting property, or long-term land ownership opportunity, this tract offers an excellent combination of features in a highly desirable location.

Location

Elevation
137 feet
Coordinates
31.1161, -85.0104

Property details

Acreage
143.3 acres
Posted

Parcels

  • 0118-001

Resources

Property utilities

CategoryTypeStatus
PowerGridAvailable

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 20, 2026New listing$494,385Listing agent
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 143.3-acre property is located in Jakin, GA. The property is available for sale for $494,385 with a price per acre of $3,450.

Listed by AFM Real Estate, (704) 527-6780

Updated Source

Report listing issue
Contact listing agent Rules
Contact