Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 10

Land for Sale in Jasper, Arkansas

Newton County, Jasper, AR 72641

$119,000
8.8 acres
Active sale
$30k drop
Est $816/mo

Breath taking mountain top views, close to Hwy 7, water and electric available, and no building restrictions. Large hardwood timber with multiple building sites. This is a must see if you are looking for a building site with a view in Newton County. Will divide.

Location

School district
Jasper
Elevation
1,974 feet
Coordinates
35.9269, -93.1522

Directions

From Jasper go south on Hwy 7 for approx 7.5 miles, turn lefton NC 6850, and go approx 3/10ths of a mile to property on both sides of the road.

Property details

Acreage
8.8 acres
MLS #
ARMLS 1316609
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$168

Parcels

  • 001-05814-001

Legal description

Details and features

Listing

Type
Land
Address
NC 6850

Lot

Vegetation
Wooded
Features
Mobile Home Allowed, Recreational

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
Mar 24, 2026Price drop$119,000$30,000 -20.1%ARMLS
Jan 29, 2026Price drop$149,000$10,000 -6.3%ARMLS
Oct 15, 2025Price drop$159,000$23,000 -12.6%ARMLS
Aug 7, 2025New listing$182,000ARMLS
Subscribe to listing updates