Residential Land for Sale in Jasper, Tennessee
Jasper Highlands River Bluffs Dr, Jasper, TN 37347
Top of the Mountain Homes and Land at Jasper Highlands. This is life at the TOP! Lot 46. This is a cleared level 2.01 Acre lot. Ready to Build,! Easy Access to Utilities. Motivated Seller MUST SELL!! Seller Financing Available! skip the hassle of banks or lenders secure your land faster. ^ Peaceful and Quiet! Build your dream home! This Gated community offers many amenities to include: * The Summit View of the Mountains * Rivers, Bluff and Rivers of the valley * Lifeforce Heli Pad! *Top of the Rock Exquisite Restaurant. *Open air pavilion and recreation area *Hiking trails * 2 Community pools *2 Fire Departments, * Kids play area, and Tennis courts. Please verify any information you deem important.
Directions
Jasper Highlands Blvd, its on Right corner of River Bluffs Dr.
Property details
- Acreage
- 2.01 acres
- Zoning
- R-1
- MLS #
- CAR 1516120
- Posted
Property taxes
- Recent
- $483
Parcels
- 118 011.46
Legal description
jasper highlands 1-B /46
- Features
- Cleared, Close to Clubhouse, Corner Lot, Level, Views
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| South Pittsburg Elementary | Elementary |
| Jasper Middle | Middle |
| Marion County High | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mar 20, 2026 | Price drop | $289,900 | $6,095 -2.1% | CAR |
| Jan 21, 2026 | Price drop | $295,995 | $3,905 -1.3% | CAR |
| Dec 10, 2025 | Price drop | $299,900 | $9,100 -2.9% | CAR |
| Sept 1, 2025 | Price drop | $309,000 | $10,000 -3.1% | CAR |
| July 5, 2025 | New listing | $319,000 | — | CAR |