1 Acre of Land for Sale in Carrabelle, Florida
Kal Ln, Carrabelle, FL 32322
1 acre lot in New River Run! Just a few short minutes from downtown Carrabelle, New River Run is a beautiful low density community on the New River, which provides deep water access to the Carrabelle River and the Gulf. Enjoy a relaxed and peaceful area where you can be on the water in minutes. Carrabelle is known for being a quaint and historic fishing town with great seafood and a friendly community. Head West a short distance and you can enjoy the restaurants and shops in Apalachicola and beautiful beaches of St. George Island. This listing is for Lot 6. Seller has 2 total lots available and each are 1 -/+ acre in size and Seller may consider reducing price if both lots are purchased together. Septic and well are required. HOA is inactive. Buyer is responsible for all due diligence.
Location
- Street address
- Kal Ln, Lot 6
- County
- Franklin County
- Community
- New River Run
- Elevation
- 13 feet
Directions
From City of Carrabelle, Hwy 98, 1st R over bridge on River Rd, veer L @ Mill Rd. enter gate on R
Property details
- Acreage
- 1.02 acres
- MLS #
- TBR 386708
- Posted
Parcels
- 12037-13-07S-05W-0000-0090-0010
Nearby schools
| Name | Type |
|---|---|
| Franklin County Middle School | Middle |
| Franklin County High School | High |
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Feb 7, 2026 | Price drop | $36,500 | $3,000 -7.6% | TBR |
| Dec 29, 2025 | Price drop | $39,500 | $7,000 -15.1% | TBR |
| Nov 18, 2025 | Price drop | $46,500 | $3,400 -6.8% | TBR |
| June 1, 2025 | New listing | $49,900 | — | TBR |