Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 12

Land for Sale in Greenville, New York

L23 Sunny Hill Acrs, Greenville, NY 12083

$44,000
0.6 acres
Active sale
$5k drop
Est $314/mo

Town approved building lot!!! Cleared and ready to build! This 0.6-acre lot on Sunny Hill Acres Road offers a level building site with easy access. Conveniently located just minutes to Greenville and only 4 miles to Greenville Central Schools. Great opportunity to create your year-round home, weekend retreat, or investment property. Property offers easy access to power and ideal water supply for a well.

Location

Street address
L23 Sunny Hill Acrs
School district
Greenville
Elevation
803 feet
Coordinates
42.3687, -74.0226

Directions

East of Route 32, off S Plattekill Road

Property details

Lot size
0.6 acres26,136 sq ft
MLS #
CRMLS 202611382
Posted

Property taxes

Recent
$212

Parcels

  • 193200 51.00-3-23

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 11, 2026Price drop$44,000$5,000 -10.2%CRMLS
May 4, 2026Price drop$49,000$5,000 -9.3%CRMLS
Apr 27, 2026Price drop$54,000$5,000 -8.5%CRMLS
Apr 10, 2026Price drop$59,000$6,000 -9.2%CRMLS
Apr 3, 2026Price drop$65,000$4,000 -5.8%CRMLS
Feb 2, 2026New listing$69,000CRMLS
Subscribe to listing updates