Skip to main contentSkip to navigation
1 / 10

Residential Land for Sale in Belen, New Mexico

Lago Cir, Belen, NM 87002

$6,854
5 acres
Active sale
ago
Est $151/mo

Own a larger piece of New Mexico with this 5-acre lot in Canyon Del Rio Subdivision in Valencia County. Set near the scenic Manzano Mountains, this property offers wide-open space, rolling terrain, and beautiful mountain views-ideal for those looking to create a private retreat or long-term investment.

The gently rolling landscape provides a strong foundation for a variety of uses, whether you're planning a custom home, hobby farm, or peaceful getaway. With fewer neighbors and expansive surroundings, you can enjoy privacy while still being within reach of nearby communities.

Located just minutes from Rio Communities and Los Lunas, this property offers convenient access to everyday essentials while maintaining a quiet, rural feel. If you want proximity to city amenities without the congestion, this location strikes a great balance.

Easy access via nearby New Mexico State Road 47 connects you to surrounding towns, with Belen about 28 minutes away for shopping, dining, and services. For larger city needs, Albuquerque is within a reasonable drive.

Enjoy peaceful desert living with nearby outdoor opportunities, including access to trails, open land, and the scenic Rio Grande. Whether you're ready to build now or planning for the future, this 5-acre property offers space, views, and flexibility in a growing part of New Mexico. Contact for full details.

  • Financing at 0% interest
  • No realtor fees
  • 90-day satisfaction guarantee
  • Clean title
  • Buyer's zoning and utility guide
  • Access to exclusive deals for future land purchases

Location

Street address
Lago Cir
Community
Tierra Grande
Coordinates
34.5136, -106.5367

Property details

Acreage
5 acres

Property taxes

2025
$24

Parcels

  • 1020018510355000290

Legal description

Owner financing

Finance priceDown paymentTermRatePayment
$6,854$14945 months0%$149/mo

Details and features

Lot

View
Desert, Mountain, Scenic

Listing history

DateEventPriceChangeSource
May 4, 2026New listing$6,854Property seller
Subscribe to listing updates

Payment calculator

This 5-acre property is located at Lago Cir in Belen, NM 87002. The property is available for sale for $6,854 with a price per acre of $1,371.

Listed by Realland Co

Updated

Report listing issue
Contact property owner Rules
Contact