Images
Map
Street
Land for Sale in Lancaster, California
Los Angeles County, Lancaster, CA 93535
$65,000
19.4 acres
Pending sale
Under contract
Parcel# 3145-034-002 Coordinates: 34.763036, -118.062020 WOW 19.40 ACRES! On Paved Street and Power Poles in Front of Property also a Water Well (unknown condition), Flat Usable Land Zoned A2 Heavy Agricultural which is good for multiple uses including Some Businesses and Residential* Check with Regional Planning
Location
- County
- Los Angeles County
- Community
- Lanc Div to 90th E
- Elevation
- 2,320 feet
Property details
- Acreage
- 19.4 acres
- Zoning
- A-2 Heavy Agricultural
- MLS #
- GAVAR 26000059
- Posted
Parcels
- 3145-034-002
Details and features
Listing
- Type
- Land
- Address
- Vac Avenue E / Vic 40 Ste
Structure
- Water
- Well
Listing history
| Date | Event | Price | Change | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| May 22, 2026 | Under contract | $65,000 | — | GAVAR |
| May 1, 2026 | Back on market | $65,000 | — | GAVAR |
| Apr 28, 2026 | Under contract | $65,000 | — | GAVAR |
| Apr 22, 2026 | Price drop | $65,000 | $6,999 -9.7% | GAVAR |
| Apr 11, 2026 | Price drop | $71,999 | $3,001 -4% | GAVAR |
| Feb 25, 2026 | Price drop | $75,000 | $4,999 -6.2% | GAVAR |
| Jan 27, 2026 | Price drop | $79,999 | $5,001 -5.9% | GAVAR |
| Jan 3, 2026 | New listing | $85,000 | — | GAVAR |